Privacy & Safety

Four Love is bound by the Privacy Act 1988.

Your privacy is important to us and we strive to uphold the highest standard of privacy.   Any personal information transmitted over the internet is done so at your own risk, while Four Love exercises extreme caution we can not absolutely guarantee that personal information transmitted over the internet is 100% safe.  

This privacy policy sets out how Four Love uses and discloses any information that you provide or that we collect when you use this website.  By using our website you are accepting our Privacy Policy.

Information collected

Four Love uses information collected to monitor and profile the visitors of our website.   For each visitor to www.fourlove.com.au we collect information which is not personally identifiable.  This information may include but is not limited to browser source, operating system, pages and products viewed while browsing the Site, access times and referring website address.  Examples of personally identifiable information collected are name, address, contact number and email address which would be sent to us by you.

Use of your personal information

The information collected by Four Love may be used to send you any items that have been purchased from www.fourlove.com.au, to send you any promotional information in the form of newsletters or online flyers. Information collected is also used but not limited to monitoring traffic, maintaining our website, improve on our website, delivering personalised content to you or delivering ads to you on other websites.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, advertising, processing transactions or customer shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Four Love takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. These companies may be located outside of Australia. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Four Love reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Credit card information

We do not have access nor do we collect Credit Card information 

Cookies

Our website uses "cookies".  Cookies are created by your browser at our request and stored in an approved place on your computer.  Most web browsers accept cookies by default.  If you have set up your browser to reject cookies our website may not work properly.  We may use a third party to serve ads on our behalf. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the Third Party used.  Network Advertising Initiative allow you to limit targeted advertising by using a opt-out tool available on www.networkadvertising.org/consumer/opt_out.asp

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information or if you do not wish for your information to be used in any of the above mentioned, please contact us at info@fourlove.com.au

Website Safety

Four Love aims to provide the safest possible website browsing and checkout we possibly can through the use of SSL Security. Secure Sockets Layer is the standard security technology for establishing an encrypted link between a web server and a browser. This link ensures that all data passed between the web server and browsers remain private and integral.

 

 

 

 

Cart Summary

Your cart is empty